Your favourite tv shows
Posted: Sat Feb 11, 2017 1:31 pm
So I thought I would make this post about people's tv show and my personal favourites you can also make a list so if someone hasent seen that tv show or heard of it they might try it.
My list:
1.the wire ( this has to be the one of the best if not the best of all time)
2.Breaking Bad ( yes Mr White yes science. Best anti hero of all time and he decent from a nice guy to a horrible person is perfect.)
3.Friday night light ( seeming it's about American football and I know nothing about it, but it seems to just drag you into the plot really well.
4.Hell on wheels ( best western tv show ever no doubt)
5. 24 ( Jack Bauer is a certifiable badass and the plots just keep getting better and better)
6. The shield (best start and ending to a tv show I've ever seen and In Between it is equal as good)
7.The Simpsons (no doubt it isn't as good or as funny as it used to be, but it will be going for at least 30 season before it finishes at least , plus it's fills time and it's is usually entertaining)
8.Lost (mindfuckary to the max )
9. Dexter ( the main actor is amazing in this tv show, if it didn't have him in it this show would not even be close on this list. If it wasn't for the final season this would have been higher on this list)
10.How I met your mother ( legend wait for it dary barney makes this show so good)
Honourable Mentions:
Game of thrones
The walking dead
Justified
Band of brothers
Helix
My list:
1.the wire ( this has to be the one of the best if not the best of all time)
2.Breaking Bad ( yes Mr White yes science. Best anti hero of all time and he decent from a nice guy to a horrible person is perfect.)
3.Friday night light ( seeming it's about American football and I know nothing about it, but it seems to just drag you into the plot really well.
4.Hell on wheels ( best western tv show ever no doubt)
5. 24 ( Jack Bauer is a certifiable badass and the plots just keep getting better and better)
6. The shield (best start and ending to a tv show I've ever seen and In Between it is equal as good)
7.The Simpsons (no doubt it isn't as good or as funny as it used to be, but it will be going for at least 30 season before it finishes at least , plus it's fills time and it's is usually entertaining)
8.Lost (mindfuckary to the max )
9. Dexter ( the main actor is amazing in this tv show, if it didn't have him in it this show would not even be close on this list. If it wasn't for the final season this would have been higher on this list)
10.How I met your mother ( legend wait for it dary barney makes this show so good)
Honourable Mentions:
Game of thrones
The walking dead
Justified
Band of brothers
Helix